news

Upcoming exhibitions

Taipei Dangdai_logo

Taipei Dangdai
Taipei Nangang Exhibition Center, Taipei
Solos | Booth A14
18 – 20 January 2019

Dublin

Jessie Homer French
27 February – 27 April 2019

Prudence Flint
8 May – 29 June 2019

London

Condo London 2019 – A collaborative exhibition by 52 galleries across 18 London spaces.
Hosting Commonwealth and Council, Los Angeles
12 January – 9 February 2019
22 – 24 Cork Street Galleries
Mayfair, London W1S 3NA

Jessie Homer French
21 February – 30 March 2019


Cui Jie

Huayu Youth Award (Art Sanya) Finalist Exhibition
Huayu Art Centre, Sanya, Hainan
Cui Jie, Di Fang, Feng Bingyi, Junyuan Feng, Guo Cheng, Lee Kai-Chungm Weiyi Li, Xin Liu, Zhangbolong Liu, Ma Haijiao, Ke Peng, Pu Yingwei, Tan Lijie, Tong Wenmin,Wang Xu, Future Host, Yang Chi-Chuan, Yi Lian, Eason Tsang Ka Wai, Zhu Jianlin
Curated by Liu Tian
7 December 2018 – 7 March 2019


Lee Kit

To Make Wrong / Right / Now
Honolulu Biennial, second edition, Hawaii
ʻImaikalani Kalāhele, Bernice Akamine, Leland Miyano, Bruna Stude, Florence Jaukae Kamel, Natalie Robertson, Taupōuri Tangarō, Kapulani Landgraf, Paul Pfeiffer, Hoʻoulu ʻĀina Artist Collective, Marie Watt, Abraham Cruzvillegas, Marianne Nicolson, Brook Andrew, YOUNG-HAE CHANG HEAVY INDUSTRIES, Ellen Lesperance, Postcommodity, Andy Graydon, Chiharu Shiota, Chenta Laury, Rosanna Raymond, SaVAge K’lub, Meiro Koizumi, Amy Yao, Ei Arakawa, Matt Kubo, Solomon Enos, Lee Kit, Misaki Kawai, Nicholas Galanin, Bradley Capello, Maika’i Tubbs, Ara Laylo, Mata Aho Collective, DAKOgamay, Raymond Boisjoly, Taloi Havini, Kalisolaite ‘Uhila, Janet Lilo, James Bamba, Guan Xiao, Pio Abad, Demian DinéYazhi´, Jeremy Leatinu’u, DB Amorin, Central Pacific Time, Mario Lemafa, Cory Taum
Co-curated by Scott Lawrimore and Nina Tonga
8 March – 5 May 2019


Hannah Levy

Tissue
COMPANY, New York (group)
A.K. Burns, Dachi Cole, Hannah Levy, Troy Michie, Ser Serpas, Linnéa Sjöberg, Sophie Stone, Tissue
20 January – 24 February 2019


Mairead O’hEocha

Stephen McKenna: A Painter’s Life and Legacies.
VISUAL, Carlow (group)
9 February – 19 May 2019

Shaping Ireland- Intervention and Representation in Irish Landscape Art
National Gallery of Ireland, Dublin (group)
20 April – 7 July 2019


Yuri Pattison

Hate Speech. Aggression and Intimacy
Künstlerhaus Halle für Kunst & Medien, Graz (group)
Thomas Baumann, Candice Breitz, Elena Aya Bundurakis, Tony Cokes, Petra Cortright, Folkert de Jong, Verena Dengler, Ryan Gander, Yuri Pattison, Signe Pierce, Jim Shaw, Gunther Skreiner, Markus Sworcik, Amalia Ulman, Martha Wilson, Joseph Zehrer u.a. / et al
2 February – 18 April 2019

© 2006-2018 mother’s tankstation limited